Sun City Floor Plans

Sun City Floor Plans

Sun City Floor Plans

 

On this page, you will find Sun City floor plans.  There over 300 different ones to choose from.  Homes range in size from just above 600 square feet to over 2,000 square feet.  You can find single-family homes, condos duplexes, and patio homes.

How to Find Homes for sale by Marketing Name or Model #

To find homes for sale in Sun City AZ that match a floor plan you like, go to the MLS Property Search page. First, click on MORE CRITERIA and then use the right scroll bar to search through criteria. Type in the SUBDIVISION then under SPECIFIC LOCALE choose either the MARKETING NAME or MODEL and enter it in. Do not do both at the same time. You may also want to try each as you may get different results. It’s a bit tricky so if you need help just ask.

Floor Plans by model number and marketing name

We are in the process of putting all the floor plans in the tables below. As there are close to 350, it will take some time.  The nice thing is that you will be able to search the tables quickly to find the floor plan you are looking for. Thank you for your patience.

Update: Tables 1 and 2 are complete, now working on table 3

Sun City Floor Plans Table 1 (A-GPA)

Floor Plans are organized by Model letter. This table is A-GPA. Split means bedrooms on opposite sides of the house.
Model LtrModel Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
AApt / A000168911
AApt / A00029612 1
AApt / A0003113622
AApt / A001169711
AApt / A0012116222
AApt / A0013 145122
AApt / A0015 15532
2
AApt / A0022 106122
AApt / A0023 132222
AApt / A002480711
AApt / A0025 142522
AApt / A0026 154432
AApt / A0027 11682, Split2
AApt / A0051 97121
AApt / A0052100222
AApt / A0101 84211
AApt / A0201 103421
AApt / A0202 110822
AApt / A0301 125432
CHChalet / CH000182411
CHChalet / CH0002113621
CHChalet / CH0003116822
CHChalet / CH0004635STUD1
D Duplex / D0032106822
D Duplex / D0035142022
D Duplex / D0036154432
D Duplex / D003814502, Split2
D Duplex / D0040105521
D Duplex / D0041115222
D Duplex / D0042166722
D Duplex / D004316612, Split2
D Duplex / D0061100221
DDuplex / D0300107921
DDuplex / D0301121222
DDuplex / D03021576 22
DDuplex / D0303180622
DDuplex / D762111882 2
DDuplex / D7622159122
DDuplex / D7623157922
DDuplex / D7624180622
FCFAIRWAY CT / FC000168911
FCFAIRWAY CT / FC00021092 22
GGarden / G763175811
GGarden / G7632114021
GGarden / G7633122122
GGarden / G7634140622
GAGarden Apt / GA010187611
GAGarden Apt / GA0201113421
GAGarden Apt / GA0202110822
GAGarden Apt / GA03011255 32
GCGarden Ct / GC020084611
GCGarden Ct / GC0201116521
GCGarden Ct / GC0202
GCGarden Ct / GC0203121222
GPAGarden Patio Apt / GPA0001 78511
GPA Garden Patio Apt / GPA0002
1158 22

Sun City Floor Plans Table 2 (H)

Floor Plans are organized by Model letter. This table is H and shows all the single-family homes in Sun City West. There are several different model names for the same model number. They are basically the same floor plan with different elevations or small changes. Split means bedrooms on opposite sides of the house.
Model LtrModel #Model Name Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
HH0001Meadowgrove
Montaire
Kenworth
94721
HH0002Bridgeford
Monticello
Monterey
Collinwood
99821
HH0003Brookside
Yordtown
Brentwood
94621
HH0004Cambridge
Sierra
Coronado
10582 2
HH0005Hawthorne
Westwood
Peckford
121932
HH0006Kensington
Hungtington
Nottingham
141131
HH0007Hazelwood
Millbrae
Sherwood
145022
HH0008Cromwell
Inglewood
Norfolk
163532
HSierra 2
HH0011Ranchero
Sussex
Cumberland
101421
HH0012Hathaway
Jefferson
Dover
107021
HH0014Windsor
Montjoy
Arcadian
118622
HH0016Churchill
Dorchester
Trianon
141132
HH0017Melanie
Virginia
Rutledge
145022
HH0018Geneva
Maxwell
Heatherbrae
163532
HH0031Mt.Vernon
Sauguaro
Palmaire
98121
HH0032Jamestown
Geronimo
Modernaire
1010 21
HH0033Charleston
Palo Verde
Brentwood
119822
HH0034Jefferson
Pondersosa
Sophisticate
146332
HH0035Virginian
Westemer
Bellaire
154022
HH0036Ticonderoga
Valvercia
Riviera
182032
HH0041Suwannee
El Burrito
Astro
98121
HH0042XHouse
HH0042Manetee
Arrowhead
Shenandoah
103821
HH0043Savannah
Navaho
Starlighter
1198 22
HH0044Georgetown
Laguna
Crescendo
1463 32
HH0045Mobile
Aztec
Contempo
154022
HH0046Sundowmer
Mediterranean
Pueblo
1768 22.5
HH0051Vickery
Apache
Atwood
980 21
HH0052XHouse
HH0052Magnolia
Loredo
Newport
103821
HH0053Sumter
Shawnee
Continental
132622
HH0054Kingsport
Ranchero
Royalle
149432
HH0055Ventura
Monaco
Villarosa
173422.5
HH0056Buckhorn
Chateau
Mediterranean


188832
HH0057Skylark
Picardy
Exp. House
165032
HH0061Ferne
Apache
Sierra
Michelle
98121
HH0062Rosemary
Cochise
Shasta
Lorraine
114122
HH0063Laurel
Coconino
Palisade
132622
HH0064Heather
Santa Cruz
Ranier
Claudine

149432
HH0065Lilac
Yavapai
Piedmont
Charlene

165032
HH0066Columbine
Mohave
Laurette
Andalusia
1860
22.5
HH0067Iris
Pinal

Danielle
Durango
1895, Split32
HH0070Savanaah
Hilcrest
Medalist
Sierra
109221
HH0071Concord
Brighton
Vista
Fransciscan
116422
HH0072Fortaine
Lexington
Encore
146532
HH0073Highland
Allergo
Aquarius
Sante Fe
164622
HH0074Georgetown
Vangard
Laurentine
Cordova
162222
HH0075Standford
Rondo
Bordeaux
Casa Del Arco
183332
HH0076Stradford
Aspen
Fluer-De-Lis
Castille
180022
HH0077Belvedere
Herald
Lafayette
Monterrey

213722
HH0078Heritage
Starlighter
Biscayne
Touraine
247922.5
HH0098Audubon
Crescent
Manisonette
Palms
107821
HH0099Trenton
Cirrus
Belleterre
Estrella
118622
HH0100Revere
Champlain
Aries
Arizonian
Derby
Vera Cruz
107821
HH0101Georgian
Huron
Libra
Prescott
Ranger
San Carlos
121222
HH0102Adams
Glenco
Gemini
Forester
Niagra
Santiago

149432
HH0103Franklin
Stanton
Capricorn
Mansard
Bradeton
Cortez
152322
HH0104Colonist
Bulfport
Taurus
Aqutaine
Newport
Hispania
163822
HH0105Monroe
Aurora
Fontenac
Alhambra
192822
HH0106Zodiac
Chaparral
Burgandy
Prado

188122
HH0107Madison
Cosmopolitan
Parisian
Granada
227122
HH0108Costellation
Westerly
Versailles
Eldorado
346422
HH0174Ashland162222
HH0175Fairfield 183332
HH0761Yankee
Abigale Adams
Bunkerhill
Montreal
90521
HH0762Martha
Washington
Mohawk
Stuyvesant
Marquette
90521
HH0763Betsy Ross
Woodbury
Iroquois
Quibec
115722
HH0764Valley Forge
Deborah Franklin
Seneca
Valour
138732
HH0765Wilmington
Ottowa
Braton
Dolly Madison
152222
HH0765Martha Jefferson
Tecumseh
Annapolis
Vincennes
155822
HH0767Molly Pritcher
Chickasaw
Saratoga
Skyline
1666, Split32
HH0768Elizabeth Monroe
Natchez
Algonquin
Castillo
213632
HH0769Virginia Dare
Albemarte
Susquehanna
Augusta
194722

Sun City Floor Plans Table 3 (M-VA)

Floor Plans are organized by Model letter. This table is M-VA.
Model LtrModel Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBathsSplit
MMeditranian / M000198811
M Meditranian / M0002132511
M Meditranian / M0003141622
M Meditranian / M0004155122
M Meditranian / M0005194922
PA Patio Apt / PA0001181422
PAPatio Apt / PA0002203322
PAPatio Apt / PA001188611
PAPatio Apt / PA0012116021
PA Patio Apt / PA0013116022
PA Patio Apt / PA0014163522
PA Patio Apt / PA040094422
PA Patio Apt / PA0401123621
PA Patio Apt / PA0402139522
PAPatio Apt / PA0403154922
QP Quad Patio / QP0001116011
QP Quad Patio / QP0002135921
QP Quad Patio / QP0003142822
QP Quad Patio / QP0004165022
QP Quad Patio / QP0500116011
QP Quad Patio / QP0501139921
QP Quad Patio / QP0502152322
QP Quad Patio / QP0503168022
SSpanish / S000198811
SSpanish / S0002136011
SSpanish / S0003141622
SSpanish / S0004155122
S Spanish / S0005195622
VAVacation Apt / VA001188611
VA Vacation Apt / VA040094411
VA Vacation Apt / VA0401123621
VA Vacation Apt / VA0402135922