Sun City West Floor Plans

Sun City West Floor Plans

Sun City West Floor Plans

Sun City West Floor Plans

On this page you will find floor plans for Sun City West.  There are over 120 floor plans in Sun City West to choose from.  They include condos, duplexes, patio and single family homes.  Home range in size from 900 square feet to more than 3,500 square feet.   To find homes for sale in Sun City West that match a floor plan you like, go to the AZ MLS Property Search page.  In the left sidebar, with search criteria, choose either the marketing name or model number and enter it in.  Do not do both.  It’s a bit tricky so if you need help just ask.

Floor Plans (by Model number and Name)

Sun City West Floor plans 76 SERIES

Homes built between 1978 and 1982.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Yankee / H76190521
Stuyvesant / H76298921
Woodbury / H7631,15721.75
Valley Forge / H7641,38731.75
Wilmington/ H7651,52221.75
Annapolis / H7661,58821.75
Chickasaw / H7671,66631.75
Cranbrook / H76511,70121.75
Berkeley / H76631,93031.75
Augusta / H7691,96821.75
Castillo / H7682,13631.75
Duplex / D76211,18821.75
Duplex / D76221,59121.75
Duplex / D76231,57621.75
Duplex / D76241,80521.75
Garden Apt. / G763175811
Garden Apt. / G76321,140 21
Garden Apt. / 76331,221 21.75
Garden Apt. / G76341,40821.75

Sun City West Floor plans 78 SERIES

Homes built between 1978 and 1982.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Appamatox / H78192021
Americana / H78299321
Bradford / H7831,16421.75
Albion / H7841,41431.75
Archer / H7851,67621.75
Classic / H7861,67621.75
Afton / H7871,71021.75
Arcadia / H7881,95931.75
Lasalle / H7892,12121.75
Seville / H78102,25831.75
Duplex / D78211,16421.75
Duplex / D78221,60521.75
Duplex / D78231,63821.75
Duplex / D78241,638
11
Garden Apt. / G78311,17921
Garden Apt. / G78331,24421.75
Garden Apt. / G78341,45521.75
Patio Apt. / PA 78411,39221.75
Patio Apt. / PA78421,65121.75
Vacation Apt. / VA785199411
Vacation Apt. / VA 78521,0861.75

Sun City West Floor plans 82 SERIES

Homes built between 1982 and 1985.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Aragon / H821996 2 1
Banner / H824 1,140 2 1.75
Balboa 82 / H8221,170 21
Montezuma 82 / H8251,45022
Carleton / H8231,47721.75
San Felipe 82 / H827 2,859 3 2.25
Tudor / H8211 4,65132.5

Sun City West Floor plans 83 SERIES

Homes built between 1983 and 1985.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Moccasin/ H83199421.75
Kaibab / H8321,17021.75
Tonto / H833 (Tuba & Montezuma)1,477 22
Cactus / H83111,53821.75
Nandina / H8312(Santa Catalina)1,76921.75
Hopi / H8341,79121.75
Jacaranda / H838 1,98431.75
Santa Rosa 83 / H3102,21031.75
San Franciscan / H835 2,50931.75
San Angelo / H836 2,53931.75
San Felipe / H8372,88431.75

Sun City West Floor plans 85 SERIES

Homes built between 1985 and 1989.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Malibu / H85111,01722

Wellington / H8501
1,18222
La Mirada / 1,185 (La Mirage, La Tierra)1,18522
Coconino / D8521
1,35522
La Salle 85 / H85161,35822
Bridgeford / H85021,37322
Sonora 85 / G8533(Pueblo)1,40322
Del Mar / P8541 ( Ventura 85)1,45622
Silverton / H8510 1,490 22
Pima / D85221,59722
Chateau / H85031,613 22
Capistrano / H8514 1,63522
Granada 85 / P8542 / (Sierra VIsta)1,73422
Cambridge / H8504( Brookside, Eldorado, & Castile)1,808 22
Francisco / H85121,83222
Coronado 85 / H8505 1,85522
Aspen / D85231,88222
Monoca /P8543 (St.Moritz)1,90022
San Carlos / 85062,12222
Borgata / H85072,40922
Sam Simeon / H85152,518 22
Laguna / H8508 2,69922
Monterey / H85092,81722.5
La Paz 85 / G8531 ( La Jolla )93311

Sun City West Floor plans 25 SERIES

Homes built between 1989 and 1992.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Whitney / H25011,038 21.75
Hudson (2BR) / H25021,21321.75
Remington / H2503 1,32121.75
Wexford / H25041,537 2 1.75
Ventura 89/ H2505
1,659 21.75
Cromwell / H2506 1,949 22
Barcelona / H25072,01921.75
Broadmor / H25112,04721.75
Sandoval / H25082,14222
Montecito / H25092,5762 2.5
Montera / H25102,7902 2.25
Frisco / D25211,16521.75
San Luis / D25221,374 21.75

Cameron 89 / D2523
1,60021.75
Granada 89 / D2524
1,88022
Morocco / V25511,42521.75
Martinique / V25531,86322
Galeria | V2552 S1,97522
Mojave / C25611,102 21.75
Conquistador / C25621,31921.75
Fiesta /C2563>1,39021.75
La casa / G253193311
Santa Rosa 89 / G25321, 18522
Rialto / G25331,40322
Summerhill / T25711,49321.75
Royale / T25721,748 2 1.75

Sun City West Floor plans 26 SERIES

Homes built between 1993 and 1997.
Model Name / Model #Sq. Ft.BedsBaths
Cameron / P2601 1,29521.75
Rio Verde / S26711,32021.75
Winslow / P26021,405 21.75
Payson / S26721,52821.75
Havasu 93 / P26181,53221.75
Safford / P2603 1,64321.75
Chandler / P26041,76121.75
Carefree 93 / S26731,78821.75
Flagstaff / P26211,78621.75
Ventana / P26211,80922.5
Clifton 93 / P2615 1, 83021.75
Prescott / P2619 1,83621.75
Pinetop / P26061,99922.5
Catalina 93 / P2620 2,01921.75
Lakeside / P26162,14831.75
Cottonwood / P26072,16421.75
Sedona 93 / P26102,19021.75
Phoenix / P26222,23321.75
truxton / P26112,26722.25
Somerton / E2617 2,,49722.5
Patagonia / P26122,52331.75
San Carlos 93 / P26142,56422.5
Avondale / E26082,66222.5
Bellemont / P26132,70522.5
Scottsdale / E 26092,90322.25
La Paz 93 / C26641,06911.5
Picacho / C26611,10221.75
mesa / C26621,16421.75
Paradise / C26651,23321.75
San Manuel 93 / c26631,33021.75
Alpine 93 / C2666A 1,35221.75